Perception of caring by family caregivers of terminally cancer patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791698
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
ANDOU Etsuko  Nagasaki University, 看護学部, 講師 (20363476)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords終末期看護 / 看護学 / 終末期 / 家族 / 看護 / 終末期ケア / 家族看護
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to clarify the desirable nursing that the family of the cancer patient recognizes for the end period. The object is a bereaved family who lost the cancer patient in the hospice and the Palliative care unit. The questionnaire consists of nursing 89 items in hospice, the palliative care unit.