Developing outcome management model in psychosocial intervention for caregivers of advanced cancer patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
SEYAMA Ruka  Gunma University, 医学部, 助教 (10412991)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsがん看護 / 家族看護 / 進行がん / アウトカムマネジメント / アウトカム・マネジメント
Research Abstract
This study clarified the following some items which become the original bill of management model in psychosocial intervention for caregivers of advanced cancer patients. 1. Middle outcome. 2. Negative middle outcome of. 3. Long outcome, 4. Variance item. 5. Components of database to continuous analysis of the experience of the family. 6. Suggestion of useful intervention style. It is necessity to push forward development the model based on there in the future.