The effect that endotracheal suctioning after heart, the vascular system surgery gives to circulatory dynamics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791712
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
YASUI Daisuke  Juntendo University, 医療看護学部, 助教 (10459133)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords心臓外科看護 / 術後管理 / 気管吸引 / 循環器看護 / 器官吸引
Research Abstract
On the occasion of the nursing action of heart, the vascular system hand postoperative patient, what you should pay attention to most is to keep stable circulatory dynamics. However, there are few reports that investigated the effect that nursing action performed routinely gives to circulatory dynamics. Therefore we took up endotracheal suctioning as nursing action performed by all means for heart, a vascular system hand postoperative patient in this study and performed this study for the purpose of examining the effect that the act gave to circulatory dynamics.