Development of the simple-style behavioral assessment scale of the newborn baby
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791724
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Mayumi  Niigata University, 医歯学系, 助教 (40361894)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords新生児 / 行動評価 / 愛着形成 / 育児 / 愛着行動
Research Abstract
Mother performed the behavioral assessment of her child easily and willingly, and did that she could go ahead through the development of the scale that could have a feeling of self-effect for the child care with a study purpose. As a result of having performed the behavioral data collection of the newborn baby using participation observation law in a scene of the mother and child contact just after the birth, patterns were various and put data such as the vital reaction of a delivery background and the newborn baby together to generalize a scale and got a result that it was necessary to do data collection more.