Research on family nursing to a nerve incurable disease patient and its family
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791746
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
SHAHZADTARUZUKA Machiko  Kitasato University, 看護学部, 講師 (10406902)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords神経難病 / 家族看護 / 家族ダイナミクス / 訪問看護 / 在宅看護 / 神経難病患者 / インタビュー調査 / 家族システム看護 / 文献研究 / 族システム看護
Research Abstract
Role of the nurse who promotes right circulation of family dynamics in the literature examination about the support to a nerve incurable disease patient and its family [Information gathering], [Cooperation of a medical job], [the education of a patient and a family], [related structure], etc. went up. At the interview to the nurse who performs a home-visit nursing care program, in the intervention in a nerve incurable disease patient and its family, the nurse built the confidential relation from the early stages of intervention, and it turned out that it is important to grasp existence of the family whom the family relations from before medical treatment and the care worker who becomes main trust.