A substantial study about the practice model construction forcollaboration of community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791755
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Kazuhiro  Tohoku University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (40396453)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域保健活動 / 協働 / 対等
Research Abstract
To solve the community problem, employment and local inhabitants keep equal relations, and it is effective to develop the activity that collaborated. In this study, it is necessary that a person of object and a supporter perform role allotment as the person concerned, and it is thought that the practice activity and development is important. In addition, it is thought that ability for problem solving rises more, by using outside resources and expert positively.