Collaboration in community health activities and the public health nurse's cognition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791756
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
KURIMOTO Ayumi  Tohoku University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (00400276)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUENAGA Katsuko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (70444015)
TAKAHASHI Kouko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (80295386)
SUZUKI Kazuhiro  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (40396453)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域保健 / 協働
Research Abstract
In the present study, evaluation figure of the collaboration in community health activities was made by the literature, the case, and the focus group interview. The questionnaire intended for the public health nurse of the public health center and the municipality was investigated, and future problems were examined. To collaborate, it was variously considered point enumerated, sharing of problem and purpose, examination of solution, dividing the responsibility. The difficulty of promoting the community building with community residents in the circumstances in which the public health nurse decentralized staff assignment was thought.