The study of certain vitality community improvement that an elderly person supports an elderly person
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791773
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
KAMOHARA Masumi  University of Miyazaki, 医学部, 助教 (00468026)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域 / 高齢者 / 健康づくり / 介護予防 / ロコモティブシンドローム
Research Abstract
A practical investigation into "that I supported it, and it was going to be in a hand the elderly person" elderly person one of the social resources as a support hand of the life of the elderly person
As a result , physical health influenced it so that an elderly person continued a social activity and thought that I was important to community improvement to support maintaining physical health old person.
Therefore I performed assessment of the exercise of elderly person function who lived in an area and examined the support contents which were necessary for maintenance of the physical health, an increase . I examined the support system so that a local elderly person could work on the campaign for making of health safely and in peace.