A Conception of a Program for Junior High School Students in the Countryside to Live a Autonomous Life on One's Own.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791791
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
NISHITO Tomoko  Osaka Prefecture University, 看護学部, 助教 (90445049)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsセクシュアリティ教育 / 思春期 / 中学生の性意識
Research Abstract
The porpose of this study was to gain a suggestion about a conception of a program for junior high school students whose indispensable to live a autonomous life on one's own. I carried out unsigned questionnaire to junior high school students and teachers in the countryside.The result shows the present condition and characteristics of studens and teachers.Those suggested the merit of sex education that practice in cooperation with teacher, family, and community.