The welfare equipment selection which connects with the independent support and the development of the standardization sheet for the continuous assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20791811
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
OHKURA Mitsuru  The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing, 医学部, 講師 (70364172)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords在宅看護 / 福祉用具 / 自立支援
Research Abstract
To create the assessment sheet which becomes the criteria for selecting of the welfare equipment introduction, it reviewed the evaluation item of the body and recognition feature by the savant about each specialized field and it created "trial edition 1". Also, at the monitoring sheet to utilize welfare equipment in the continuous assessment, therefore, it reviewed and it corrected existing one and it created "trial edition 2".