The Study on the Educational Materials of Sport for Bringing up "Considerate Body"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20800050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionMusashi University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Ai  Musashi University, 人文学部, 講師 (10508534)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsシッティングバレーボール / <できる> / 身体 / カバー / 差異 / インクルージョン / 配慮 / アダプテッドスポーツ / 体育授業 / アダプテッド・スポーツ / 現象学的観点 / バレーボール
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to consider educational materials of sport for bringing up "Considerate Body". Especially, sitting volleyball is surveyed. It inquires into the relation of "considerate action in sitting volleyball" and its characteristic movement of body. Finally, the study suggests that sitting volleyball has the capacity to be an educational material that evolves a "Considerate Body".