Project/Area Number |
20820036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Baku Jissen Women's University, 文学部, 助教 (30511539)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 古事記 / 日本書紀 / 先代旧事本紀 / 日本紀言説 / 表記 / 文体 / 吉田(卜部)家 / 文末助字 / 電子データ / 上代文学 / 先代旧事本紀(旧事紀) / 日本神話 / 古語拾遺 |
Research Abstract |
The following were the main findings : First, the data base of Sendai-kuji-hongi had been made. Up to now, there has been no electronic data of Sendai-kuji-hongi. Therefore, the accurate data have be able to be made by the research. Secondarily, before Nihongi-discourse and the situation of material was clarified to some degree. Especially, The research has been enabled to obtain the knowledge of theory of Yoshida-Shinto. The research is continuously scheduled. In addition, compare Seindai-kuji-hongi with prior texts, it has showed clearly a difference of each narration.