A study of the curriculum based on JIRITSUKATSUDOU and point of evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
ICHIKI Kaoru  Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 助教 (30509740)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords自立活動 / 教育課程 / 評価の観点 / 個別の指導計画 / 重度・重複障害
Research Abstract
It was difficult to determine what to instruct students in the curriculum based on JIRITSUKATSUDOU. Teachers of special support schools for students with physical disabled could have vision of instruction just 3 or 4 years, the vision of instruction depended on 'difficulties of making practical plans for instruction' and 'worries of making Individual Teaching Plan for JIRITSUKATSUDOU'. It was suggested that we should discuss the Curriculum based on 'Implemented Curriculum' and 'Attained Curriculum'.