| Project/Area Number |
20830066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Mitsuru Kagoshima University, 教育学部, 講師 (10513161)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 韓国・朝鮮 / 植民地支配 / 民衆教育史 / 朝鮮農民社 / 朝鮮総督府 / 民衆運動 / 植民地朝鮮 / 朝鮮農民による学習・教育活動 / 識字教育 / 地域教育史 |
| Research Abstract |
In the present study, it aimed to analyze Korean people's study, educational activities in colony, and facts of regional society. Not The colony is analyzed by conflicted diagram "Rule and resistance" but Korean people's study, educational activities in colony, and facts of regional society are analyzed as "Coexistence area of rule and independence" and "Coexistence area of assimilation and resistance". As a result of the research, it was analyzed that the village of Korean and the Governor-general of Korea became implications by "Public works" of a local administrative group. On the other hand, "Chosen noumin-sya" that aimed at the Korean farmer's independence and life improvement took a critical standpoint for the system of rule of the Governor-general of Korea. However, it was analyzed to have become the result of supporting the rule of the Governor-general Korea because the emphasis had shifted to the improvement of the agrotechnology for the life improvement of a Korean farmer.