Project/Area Number |
20830083
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Bunri University of Hospitality |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Toru Bunri University of Hospitality, サービス経営学部, 准教授 (50453460)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 経営学 / 医療・福祉 / 情報開示 / ガバナンス / ステークホルダー / フランス / 病院 / 医療機関 |
Research Abstract |
This research clarified that public relation department in French Universities' hospitals built good relations with the stakeholders (the staffs, a citizen, the patient society, and the mass media) who surrounded hospitals. It was found that they aggressively communicate with the stakeholders. On the other hand, in the universities hospitals of Japan, it was clarified that there were not most of the departments specialized which were similar to France. In reference to the departments specialized in public information of France, the making of structure breeding a hospital in our country and the interaction with stakeholders surrounding hospitals are expected in future.