Analysis on generation factor of hot group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionChiba Keizai University
Principal Investigator
CHOO Hyunjong  Chiba Keizai University, 経済学部, 講師 (30512800)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsイノベーション / 創造的組織学習 / ホット・グループ / コミュニケーション / ミドル・マネジメント / 価値創造 / 組織学習
Research Abstract
The role as the bridge of individual learning to organizational learning and the role as the driving force of the innovation are expected of hot group in a corporate organization. As a result of the questionnaire survey for the manufacturing listed company in Japan, however, the ratio of the enterprise from which the generation of hot group is seen has still stayed in 10% level. Various management factors are related to the generation of hot group, and especially the strategic roles of middle management are requested for the generation of hot group.