The criterion of the range of obligation in enrichment by an encroachment (Eingriffskondition)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionDoshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts
Principal Investigator
MURATA Daiju  Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts, 現代社会学部, 助教 (10509227)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords不当利得 / 侵害利得 / 類型論 / 割当内容
Research Abstract
It is a requirement that there is "Content of theallocation" (Zuweisungsgehalt) in the legal position to approve the enrichment by an encroachment when a certain legal position is encroached. In Germany, the opinion to enumerate "Applicability in the market" is a common opinion as the standard by which the presence of the "Content of the allocation" is judged. On the other hand, I pointed out that this opinion assumed that the effect of the enrichment by an encroachment is objective value compensation, but there is no clarifying grounds.