Research Models of Experimental Accounting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionToyama College
Principal Investigator
MIZUTANI Satoru  Toyama College, 経営情報学科, 准教授 (70461853)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords実験会計学 / 方法論 / 社会科学の総合化 / 制度設計 / 社会的構築主義 / 実験哲学 / 実験的研究の方法論
Research Abstract
This study models a methodology for experimental accounting that is based on the human perspective. As part of the modeling process, we outline both the whole image and the particulars of experimental accounting. It is expected that modeling the methodology will contribute to institutional design and help improve the synthesis between social sciences.