A study about the effect to give intervention in the Iocal system for the nursing care prevention service of healthy senior citizen
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionChikushi Jogakuen Junior College
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA Noriko  Chikushi Jogakuen Junior College, 短期大学部・現代教養学科, 講師 (30455092)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords介護予防 / 一般高齢者 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / ソーシャルワーク / ネットワーキング / インフォーマルサービス / 縦断研究 / 単一実験計画法 / 地域組織化
Research Abstract
The health degree of the healthy senior citizen was kept from the area where the social worker intervened in building local systems did not intervene in by organizing the local volunteer who was the componentry of the social capital, and that an effect was provided when the nursing care prevention served it was inspected substantially.