Study of developing work preparation workbook for young persons with developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20830144
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionResearch Institute, National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities
Principal Investigator
TERADA Yoko  Research Institute, National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities, 福祉機器開発部, 流動研究員 (00510596)
Research Collaborator MATSUI Nobuo  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 教授 (20383127)
INOUE Takenobu  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 福祉機器開発部, 部長 (40360680)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords発達障害 / 就労準備教育 / キャリア教育 / ワークブック / チェックリスト / 就労準備支援 / 移行支援 / 質問紙調査 / 情報呈示方法
Research Abstract
This study analyzed "contents of learning" and "presentation methods" of workbook for work preparation of young persons with developmental disorders. Questionnaire investigation was carried out for supervising instructors in school educational institutions or work support organizations. Two checklists about "contents of learning" and "presentation methods" were developed based on the results of this investigation. I made a prototype of the workbook for work preparation of young persons with developmental disorders in reference to these checklists