Study of F-blowup and singularity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20840036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
YASUDA Takehiko  Kagoshima University, 大学院・理工学研究科(理学系), 准教授 (30507166)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords特異点 / 正標数 / フロベニウス射 / 非可交換代数幾何 / 代数幾何学 / F爆発
Research Abstract
In this research, I studied F-blowup and singularity, and obtained several results. Relations between two different subjects have been found out. Monotonicity of F-blowup sequence and F-pure singularity. Boundedness of F-blowup sequence and singularity of finite F-representation type. The F-blowup and the noncommutative algebraic geometry. Especially, the last one has offered a new direction to my research. Then I have introduced the noncommutative Frobenius morphism and applied it to noncommutative desingularization.