INVESTIGATION ON MANAGEMENT AND EVALUATION OF THE RENOVATION SYSTEM OF VACANT HOUSE IN RURAL AREAS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20860059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Sachiko  Yamaguchi University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (30509526)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農村地域 / 住宅政策 / 空き家 / 情報提供 / 改修助成金 / 住まい方 / UIターン / 地方自治体 / 地域資源 / 定住促進
Research Abstract
This research treats the renovation project of vacant house of local governments. The composition, characteristics and management situation of the system were analyzed. And the evaluation and subjects to improve the system in the future was cleared. The information service of local governments by making use of the information power and the support system for repair costs which can be collected are effective way. It is considered that local governments and private organizations should make use of each advantages and share a role.