Project/Area Number |
20860060
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ITAMI Emiko Kagawa University, 工学部, 講師 (00509119)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 住宅管理 / 戸建住宅 / 安心感 / リフォーム工事 / 安心 / 建築工事業者 / 信頼 / 耐震改修 |
Research Abstract |
1) The builders' positive participation on housing maintenance and management cause to the continuous relationships between the builder and the resident. And this continuous relationship brings the sense of security in housing reform to residents. 2) Four factors, "understanding to construction", "the mechanism of collateralizing construction", "the builders' capability as a specialist", and "association with a contractor and familiarity", were extracted as a potential factor which generates the sense of security in housing reform. 3) The residents in new housing area have different tendency to the continuous relationships with builders and the factors on sense of security in housing reform from that of old housing area.