Verification of the viscosity behavior of liquid water in micropores and evaluation of durability of concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20860061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
OKAZAKI Shinichiro  Ehime University, 理工学研究科, 助教 (30510507)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsコンクリート / 液状水 / 粘性 / 分子シミュレーション / 透水試験 / 耐久性 / 空隙構造 / 液状水の粘性 / ダルシー性 / 壁面組成 / 中性化 / 塩化物イオンの実効拡散係数
Research Abstract
The present research reproduces the water behavior model in micropore by the result of water permeability test and molecular dynamics simulation. It is become clear that permeability of concrete and water viscosity in micropore are affected the difference of chemical composition or L-J potential of pore wall. Furthermore, constitutive low of viscosity in micropore is built by the result of this research.