Project/Area Number |
20860087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Yonago National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAI Takayuki Yonago National College of Technology, 建築学科, 准教授 (10511751)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 中性化 / 高寿命化 / 実大試験体 / 長期暴露試験 / 圧縮強度 / 非破壊検査 / 長寿命化 / 暴露試験 |
Research Abstract |
The result of built two wall models of 3.0m in height, 7.4m in width. The materials of the concrete were Porto land cement, the water ratio was 40% and 50%. In this year, I went fresh properties, compressive strength and Non Destructive Inspection (rebound number, Supersonic wave communication speed) of the concrete. I stored materials (cement, fine aggregate, coarse aggregate) which I used to be able to perform a reproduction experiment 10 years later or 20 years later.