Does the liver transplant from fatty liver become possible?- Ischemia reperfusion injury and liver transplantation model in rat.
Project/Area Number |
20890105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General surgery
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
KISHIWADA Masashi Mie University, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (40501961)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 虚血再灌流障害 / トロンボモジュリン / 肝細胞 / 類洞内皮細胞 / Kuppfer細胞 / 凝固・抗凝固因子 / 炎症性サイトカイン / 脂肪肝 / 炎症反応 / 虚血再還流障害 / 類洞内皮障害 / TM / ラット / 肝移植 / 細胞単離 / 微小循環障害 |
Research Abstract |
rhsTM is useful for prevention of the HEPs and SECs damage and KCs activation induced by ischemia reperfusion injury. Our present study also suggests that disturbance of hepatic microcirculation is induced in part by intrasinusoidal microthrombus formation and by locally released inflammatory cytokines from KCs.