The experiences in the processes of middle age myocardial infarction patients who had been working from the initial myocardial infarction to a confirmation catheterization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20890147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Atsuko  Yamaguchi University, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助手 (90509530)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords急性心筋梗塞 / 現象学 / 就労
Research Abstract
The experience in the processes from the onset to discharge three months later of middle age initial acute myocardial infarction patients who had been working were clarified using a phenomenological approach. As a result, there were three phases. Phase 1 : Feels unsureness of the life and is upset, Phase 2 : Accepts life prospectively and thinks about a self control, Phase 3 : Integrates the life and outlook on in the future one's bionecrosis and lives when we came to an end so that there is not regret. It developed that consciousness transition through the three phases.