Research of holistic support to the interaction between living-related donors liver transplantation and their recipients
Project/Area Number |
20890164
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (Start-up)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KANAOKA Maki Kyushu University, 大学院・医学研究院, 助教 (50507796)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 生体肝移植 / レシピエント / ドナー / 相互作用 / 看護支援 |
Research Abstract |
Objective To describe the interaction between the recipient and their donor of living donor liver transplantation. Results The participants recognized the operation as "The damage which they haven't experienced". They experienced "regret alternated with patience". But they want to stay together in order to make each other relieved. When the donor "Find the recovery of the recipient", he or she becomes be able to "Affirm of to be a donor".