Study on the desirable direction of academic societies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20900003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Special Purposes
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Syunsuke  Tokyo Institute of Technology, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60016590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Yoshiaki  慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (40153655)
HISHIDA Koichi  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40156592)
AIDA Katsumi  東京農業大学, 総合研究所, 教授 (50012034)
NAGASAWA Hiromichi  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (60134508)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MUGURUMA Masaaki  独立行政法人大学評価・学位授与機構, 学位審査研究部, 教授 (00321597)
IKEDA Yasuo  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 教授 (00110883)
SHIBATA Tokushi  東京工業大学, 日本原子力研究開発機構, 特別研究員 (80028224)
DOI Miwako  東京工業大学, (株)東芝研究開発センター, 技監 (20393879)
IWAGAMI Yasukuni  平成国際大学, 法学部, 教授 (20247464)
KURITA Sho  信州大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30547336)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords学術団体 / 公益法人 / 学術基本法 / モデル定款 / 公益事業 / シンポジウム / アンケート調査 / 分益法人 / 公益法人法 / 学協会 / 調査 / 学校法人法 / 国内学協会調査 / 国際情報交換 / ドイツ : フィンランド : 米国 : 台湾 : 韓国 / 法制度 / 国内外調査
Research Abstract
The academic societies in Japan are facing to problems raised from the new law on public corporation started in 2008. The present study treated the present status of academic societies in Japan and foreign countries to find the difference of them. The study also proposed the necessity of new laws for establishing and supporting academic societies. Following the proposal of the new law, the corresponding constitution is studied. The above mentioned research was open to public by having symposium.