| Project/Area Number |
20H00013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 2:Literature, linguistics, and related fields
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中原 理恵 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 京都大学人文学連携研究者 (00968505)
佐々木 孝浩 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 教授 (20225874)
堀川 貴司 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 教授 (20229230)
河野 貴美子 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (20386569)
一戸 渉 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 教授 (20597736)
矢島 明希子 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 講師 (20803373)
上原 究一 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 准教授 (30757802)
木村 麻衣子 日本女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30814024)
陳 捷 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (40318580)
高橋 悠介 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫(三田), 教授 (40551502)
會谷 佳光 公益財団法人東洋文庫, 研究部, 研究員 (50445714)
柳川 響 同志社大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50876802)
佐藤 道生 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 名誉教授 (60215853)
山田 尚子 成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (60537091)
大木 康 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 名誉教授 (70185213)
荒木 裕行 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70431799)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 書誌学 / 文献学 / 旧蔵書研究 / 紅葉山文庫 / 漢籍 / 朝鮮本 / 慶長御写本 / 御書籍目録 / 図書寮文庫 / 内閣文庫 / 蔵書研究 / 駿河御譲本 / 道蔵経 / 日本漢籍 / 考証学 / 慶長御譲本 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
江戸幕府が250年の間に収集した和漢の貴重書を、幕府を中心とする知識文化の源と捉え、その全貌を再構築する。またこの蔵書のもつ意義を、日本の書籍史の上に位置付け直し、東アジアの古典文化に対する意義をも新たに研究、発見する。 その過程では、図書原本と一次史料に基づく研究を原則とし、学術情報の発信を行って世界の知識界に貢献すべく、インターネット経由で情報を公開し、その意義を多角的に俯瞰するためのシステムを築いて、文化資源の活用を準備する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a bibliographic survey of 229 copies (2848 items) was conducted at the Imperial Household Agency's Archives and Mausolea Department and the National Archives of Japan, led by the principal and sub-chief researchers. In addition, a total of 28 discussion meetings were held, and detailed bibliographic data for 5264 items in 103 copies was created. For the Archives and Mausolea Department, which does not have digitized photographs, image data for 156,353 pages was created for 5492 items in 120 copies. A database of the last catalog of the Momijiyama-bunko, the Genji Zoho Goshojaku Mokuroku, was also compiled. By integrating these data, the existing digital archive “Collection of Chinese Classics in the Imperial Household Agency” was augmented, and “Digital Momijiyama-bunko” was developed and released, focusing on the Momijiyama-bunko books and adding Japanese books.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、「Digital 紅葉山文庫」を公開し、慶長年間の徳川家康蒐集本のうちの現存分を、原本に基づく書誌と全文デジタル化画像の作成により、ウェブ上に集結させた。また江戸時代の文庫記録を対照し、文献学的な保証をこれに与え、既に分開された文庫を再現する事業を行った。 以上の研究成果により、中国、朝鮮、日本古典の善本が、デジタルデータ端末から多く利用できるようになっただけでなく、それらを集めた旧蔵書の全体像を、学術的な支えのもとに描き出し、新たな文献学研究の対象を設定することに成功した。またこれにより、目録研究と書誌調査を組み合わせた新たな学術研究分野である旧蔵書研究を創始することかできた。