| Project/Area Number |
20H00065
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 6:Political science and related fields
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Tomoaki Ishii 明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (90350264)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
及川 淳子 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (40781836)
澤田 ゆかり 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50313268)
山口 真美 独立行政法人日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 新領域研究センター ジェンダー・社会開発研究グループ, 研究員 (60450540)
梶谷 懐 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (70340916)
阿古 智子 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (80388842)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 政治学 / 労働社会学 / 労使関係 / 経済学 / 労働経済学 / 国際関係 / 社会学 / 中国政治 / 比較政治学 / 労働組合 / 労使間家 / 比較政治 / 労働法 / 中国 / 労働 / 社会政策 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
「非正規」労働者としての農民工を中心に繰り広げられたホンダのストライキ(2010年)に見られるように、中国の労働社会は官製労働組合運動とは大きく異なった「非正規」労使紛争を呼び起こしている。これまで官製労組(中華全国総工会)の支配下にあった「個別的」労使関係は、現習近平体制の下で「集団的」労使関係へと大きな変化を遂げている。官製労組は一枚岩的システムなのか、市場経済に適合的なのか。労働NGOは、どう対応し、官製労組はいかなる態度を選択するのか。本研究は、中華全国総工会(中央)、広東省・深セン市総工会(地方)、労働NGO(基層) の相互関係性の分析で、中国の労働社会における根源的局面を解明する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The project was launched in December 2019 with the spread of the coronavirus in Wuhan, China, along with the spread of the global pandemic from the spring of the following year. The constraints of having to undertake research under such decisive conditions were no wonder enormous. China's Zero-covid policy effectively continued beyond 2023,and therefore only a few project team members were able to conduct field surveys at the individual level, and the rest was obliged to undertake literature surveys. Nevertheless, it is a significant outcome that we managed to hold an international symposium on ZOOM (October 2022), and finaly published a work based on this symposium, entitled "China's Labor Society in the Post-Corona Era" (Nihon Keizai Hyouronsha, 2024), edited by Tomoaki Ishii.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで日中間で継続してきた「日中雇用・労使関係シンポジウム」は断念せざるを得なくなった。オンラインで国際会議は開催できたが、今度は「改正反スパイ法」が施行され、極端な言論抑圧状況となり、労働情報のやり取りも、中国国内の労働関連ニュースへのアクセスも、ほぼ不可能な状況に陥った。研究はまるで文革期の「外国と内通して祖国を裏切行為」のように見なされ、文献調査以外、ほぼ不可能な状況となった。とはいえ、こうしたいくつもの困難な状況の中で、上記成果物である石井知章編著『ポストコロナにおける中国の労働社会』(日本経済評論社、2024年)を出版することができたことの社会的意義はきわめて大きいといえる。