| Project/Area Number |
20H00226
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 20:Mechanical dynamics, robotics, and related fields
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Inaba Masayuki 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 教授 (50184726)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小島 邦生 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 講師 (50839131)
木村 航平 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任助教 (50839230)
垣内 洋平 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任准教授 (70501328)
菅井 文仁 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任講師 (30739256)
野田 晋太朗 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任助教 (30825104)
趙 漠居 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任助教 (30825378)
浅野 悠紀 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 助教 (40783080)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 知能ロボット / 身体可変機能 / トランスフォームロボット / モジュールロボット / ヒューマノイド / 水陸両用ロボット / 飛行変形ロボット / ツール交換多機能ロボット / モジュラーロボット / 合体分離マルチロボット / 多態変形推進操作機能 / 多機能ロボット / 環境認識適応行動 / 移動作業操作行動 / 多態変形変身 / 自己身体推定 / 全身行動制御 / トランスフォーム / 多態推進操作機構 / 移動作業ロボット / 環境適応認識行動 / ロボティクス / 認識行動制御システム / 多態変形機構 / トランスフォーマ / 飛行ロボット / 水中ロボット / センサ融合システム / 環境適応 / 認識行動制御系 / ロボットシステム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,「多態推進操作機構を備えた環境適応移動作業ロボットにおける認識行動制御系の獲得」と題し,(a) 陸・海・空を移動し,作業可能なロボットの統一的なシステム構成法,(b) 多様な環境に適応し多様な身体態様を変形遷移し体勢操作制御法,(c) 多彩な道具作業の操縦に基づく操作認識・修正補助・獲得方式,(d) 多態推進作業機構を備えた全身表現からのロボット身体の分解組立法生成,を主軸に,従来のロボットに想定された運用環境を越えた環境に対しても自由に移動し,作業する汎用ロボットシステムの認識行動制御系の獲得法を理論と実験の両面から明らかにすることを目的とするものである.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the design and control systems of robots capable of navigating and performing tasks in various environments, such as land, sea, and air. The main themes are: (a) a unified system configuration method for robots that can move and perform tasks across land, sea, and air; (b) adaptive control methods for body posture and transformation to suit diverse environments; (c) techniques for operational recognition, correction assistance, and acquisition based on the manipulation of various tools; and (d) methods for assembling and disassembling the robot's body from a multi-modal propulsion and task execution mechanism. The goal is to theoretically and experimentally elucidate the acquisition methods for recognition and action control systems of a versatile robot capable of moving and performing tasks in environments beyond those anticipated for traditional robots.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,陸海空の環境に固有のロボットではなく,陸上から水中,水中から空中飛行など異なる環境を行き来して多様な道具を使って作業しないといけないロボットの構成法をテーマとしており,その機能を多態推進操作機構の構成法として研究するところに学術的意義がある.また,災害時などは陸海空を自由に移動し,現地へ急行して必要な作業を行うロボットが必要とされるが,それを実現するためのロボットシステムの研究は少なく人がロボットを現地へ運んでいるのが現実であり,雨が降っていても現地へ急行し水の中での作業であっても危険をかえりみずに作業できるロボットの研究でもありそこに社会的意義がある.