| Project/Area Number |
20H00258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Riki 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (60301248)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋山 充良 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (00302191)
小野 祐輔 鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00346082)
倉内 文孝 岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (10263104)
高橋 良和 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10283623)
大西 正光 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10402968)
風間 基樹 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20261597)
庄司 学 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (60282836)
野津 厚 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, 領域長 (60371770)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 危機耐性 / レジリエンス / 耐震設計 / 地震災害 / システムリスク / ライフライン / リスク評価 / 耐震 / リスク |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
インフラの「危機耐性」の評価するためには,被災後のレジリエンスの本質を踏まえ,インフラシステムの社会的影響まで考慮して評価できる理論体系が必要である.本研究では,被災状態の支配的メカニズムの変化を「被災局面の遷移」と捉える考え方を導入し,耐震性能を対象に,インフラの危機耐性の評価手法体系を構築する. 数値解析や事例分析に基づき,地震外力の設定,構造物の損傷シナリオや道路ネットワークやライフラインの被災局面を定義する.そして,スケール間の相互作用や復旧時の社会の対応をモデルし,マルチスケールシステムとしてのインフラの性能を評価する.また,インフラの危機耐性の定量的評価方法を構築する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With a focus on earthquake disasters, this study evaluates the anti-catastrophe property of infrastructure by considering that the situations requiring consideration of catastrophe are fundamentally different from those before the disasters. Based on the concept that the occurrence of a catastrophe is characterized by a change in the dominant mechanisms governing the behavior of infrastructure, this study identifies disaster phases through detailed analysis during the disaster. The anti-catastrophe property of infrastructure is then evaluated from perspectives such as the likelihood of transition to severe disaster phases. Considering the interdependencies across different scales, including the disaster mechanisms of individual infrastructure, the behavior of infrastructure systems as networks, and societal responses such as recovery efforts, we have developed design methodologies and theoretical and practical frameworks for implementing crisis resilience in individual infrastructure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会基盤構造物の設計分野で,希だが深刻な大災害に備えるための考え方として,設計想定を超える事象を考慮するレジリエンスの考え方は不可欠である.そのような事象は不確実性が大きく高精度な解析で実現象を再現したり,精緻に確率的な評価をすることは非常に難しい.そのような場合の対処の考え方を提示した.単体の構造物やライフラインのネットワーク,さらにそれらが異なるスケールが関係づけられるシステム,また,ハードウェアだけでは無く社会としてどのように備えるのかを,設計手法やフレームワークとして具体的に示した.本課題の対象は限られているが,対象を広げて発展させていくことができる枠組みが提示できた.