| Project/Area Number |
20H00260
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Maekawa Koichi 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (80157122)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤山 知加子 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60613495)
千々和 伸浩 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (80546242)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 火災 / 爆裂 / 炭酸化 / 高温加熱 / 結晶水 / 再水和 / 耐久性 / 砂利化 / 残存復元力 / 寿命推定 / 腐食 / 二酸化炭素 / 高温履歴 / イオン平衡 / セメント硬化体 / 脱炭酸化 / 靭性 / マルチスケール解析 / 細孔構造 / 耐火 / 凍結融解 / 水和反応 / 腐食ゲル / マルチイオン / コンクリート |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
摂氏-30度の低温域から高温1,200度までの広帯域環境に適用可能なセメント系無機複合材料の物理化学モデルを構築し、自然及び人工環境下にあるコンクリート構造の耐疲労、耐火、耐震、耐久性能評価を可能とするLife-Time性能評価システムを、非局所化・空間平均化手法に基づく構成則と数値解析によって実現する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A multi-scale analysis system was developed to evaluate the structural capacity, residual strength, and deformational properties of concrete structures subjected to high-temperature heating associated with fires. A thermodynamic model to predict the loss of crystal water from hardened cement hydrates was developed at several hundred degrees Celsius and the accompanying changes in the micropore structure was quantified. By evaluating the water vapor pressure rising in the structure under high-temperature heating, it mmde possible to predict the time to start the explosive spalling-off of concrete and to analyze the structural performance after the explosion using the framework of a multi-scale model. It was also found that depending on the structural dimensions, the structural ductility may be improved by high temperature heating.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
火災や不慮の事故等で高温加熱を受けたインフラ施設群、特に交通基盤の撤去更新は,大きな社会コストに繋がることから困難を極める。そのために、火災損傷後の残存性能を早期に評価し,かつ長期の動態を予測して適切な補修補強により,再生を図ることが求められる。本研究による残存性能評価は更新計画と復旧のための構造設計と補修補強材料の選定に,直接的に活用することが可能である点に社会的意義があり、社会基盤のレジリエンスの視点から有用である。高温加熱を受けた直後はコンクリートの微細組織が空洞化し、構造性能を損なうが,中期的に気中の水蒸気と二酸化炭素の吸収による再水和を定量化できる機能を有している。