| Project/Area Number |
20H00272
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
向井 智久 国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 室長 (30318208)
田村 修次 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (40313837)
日比野 陽 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (50456703)
長江 拓也 名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 准教授 (90402932)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート構造 / 杭基礎 / 連層耐震壁 / 一体解析 / 終局強度設計 / 保有水平耐力計算 / 耐震設計法 / 鉄筋コンクリート造 / 終局設計 / マクロモデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
杭基礎の終局設計が喫緊の課題となっている。特に連層耐震壁を有する建物では,上部構造の慣性力と基礎部の慣性力により壁脚部に大きな変動軸力が発生するが,解析上壁脚部はピンで支持するため基礎ばりに大きな応力が計算では発生せず,杭基礎に大きな変動軸力が集中していた。杭基礎と基礎ばりを安全かつ合理的に設計するためには,杭基礎―地盤―建物の一体解析に拠るしかなく,一般建物への適用は極めて困難である。本研究では,上部構造の終局強度に対して杭基礎を有する連層耐震壁付建物の杭基礎と基礎ばりの設計において,連層耐震壁脚部の局部的な応力をマクロモデルにより考慮して,一体解析に拠らず合理的に設計する方法を提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The conventional seismic design method for the Reinorced Concrete building with continuous shear walls on the pile foundation requires very strong and stiff foundation girders. This research aims to develop a reasonable seismic design method to allow the connecting foundation beam to yield. The proposed method does not require a pile foundation-upper structure analysis. The bending strength of the continuous shear wall is reduced according to a proposed macro model around the bottom of the wall. The top of the pile needs to have enough ductility to achieve the system. Therefore, a series of static loading tests with pile-pile cap connection portions are also conducted to propose an appropriate strengthening method.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでは、杭基礎を有する鉄筋コンクリート造建物に対して、杭基礎と連層耐震壁脚部の許容応力度設計は実施するようになったものの、終局強度を確認することは要求されてこなかった。一方、超高層建物では、杭基礎と上部建物の一体解析を実施するなどして、終局強度設計も行われてきたが、一般的に基礎ばりを剛強とし、上部建物で明快な降伏機構を形成するように設計されてきた。一方、一般的な建物を考えると、そういった剛強な梁を要求することは困難であり、そのため終局強度の確認もされてこなかった。本研究の成果は、合理的に基礎ばりの降伏も許容するものであり、杭基礎も考慮した終局強度設計を可能とする。