| Project/Area Number |
20H00274
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
五十子 幸樹 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (20521983)
長江 拓也 名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 准教授 (90402932)
西村 勝尚 摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90826207)
前田 宜浩 国立研究開発法人防災科学技術研究所, マルチハザードリスク評価研究部門, 主任研究員 (00594160)
Sanjay PAREEK 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20287593)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 超高層 / ねじれ / 材料非線形 / 幾何非線形 / 超高層建物 / 長周期長時間地震動 / ねじれ応答 / 倒壊 / 超弾性合金 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
応募者らは最近、南海トラフ地震等の巨大海溝型地震に対する超高層建築物の耐震安全性をシミュレーションにより再評価する中で、一定条件を満たすと従来想定の半分以下の強さの地震動の下で倒壊する危険性を偶然見出した。本研究では、(1)現象を再現するのに必要最低限の大きさの試験体を用いた振動台実験を行い、倒壊の危険性を示す応募者らのシミュレーション結果の妥当性を検証することを主たる目的とする。さらに、(2)理論的考察による倒壊現象のメカニズム解明、(3)現実的かつ効率的な倒壊回避策の立案を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main results obtained in this study are as follows. (1) The validity of the simulation results showing the danger of incremental torsional collapse was verified by conducting static experiments using a shaking table on the specimens of the minimum shape and size necessary to reproduce the phenomenon (2) The mechanism of the incremental torsional collapse phenomenon was demonstrated through theoretical discussions using a model that was simplified as much as possible without losing the essence of the phenomenon. (3) We conducted a series of simulation case studies on methods to avoid gradual torsional collapse, and proposed realistic and efficient measures to improve redundancy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
骨組の臨界挙動とそれに至るまでの過程を明らかにすることは,建築物の限界性能を把握し倒壊に至るような極限状態に対する安全余裕度を評価するうえで必要不可欠であり,建築構造工学における重要な研究課題の一つである.超高層建築物の倒壊は,人命の観点はもとより,経済的影響,ひいては建設技術への信頼といった観点からも避けなければならない.