| Project/Area Number |
20H01272
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Hamada Mari 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80228543)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
和泉元 千春 奈良教育大学, 教育連携講座, 教授 (00625494)
金田 智子 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50304457)
齋藤 ひろみ 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50334462)
河野 俊之 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60269769)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教師教育者の成長 / インタビュー調査 / 同僚性 / リフレクション / コア・リフレクション / コルトハーヘン / 教師教育者 / 日本語教育 / オートエスノグラフィー / インタビュー / ベテラン教師教育者 / SCAT / ALACTモデル / 外国人児童生徒等の教育を担う教員 / 日本語教員養成 / 現職教員研修 / 実践からの学び / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 外国人児童生徒等 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
日本語教育の充実が求められている今,養成や研修による日本語教師の職能向上は急務であり,日本語教師の教育を行う「教師教育者」には大きな役割が期待されている。しかし,日本語教育の領域では,教師教育者に関する研究にはまだほとんど手が付けられていない。 本研究では外国人児童生徒等教育を担う教師の教育を行う教師教育者を取り上げる。教員養成を担当する大学教員,学校教員の研修を担当する指導主事,国際交流協会職員等,多様な立場の教師教育者を対象に,授業・研修の実施を通した成長の過程を分析する。そして教師教育者の成長を支援する方策を考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study examines how we should support the growth of Japanese teacher educators. The interview survey was conducted with diverse teacher educators, such as university professors in charge of training Japanese language teachers, teachers at Japanese language teacher training institutions and administrators of the schools which provide Japanese language instruction to culturally and linguistically diverse children. The results are as follows: (1) school administrators promote teachers' reciprocal learning by allocating various resources, which entails that the analysis of teacher educators practice should include how teacher educators design the process of daily reciprocal learning. (2) There are currently no sufficient systems or tools for teacher educators to facilitate mutual growth, and it is necessary to continue to work on the development of such systems.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本語教育の充実が求められている今,日本語教師の教育を行う「教師教育者」には大きな役割が期待されているが、その研究は端緒についたばかりである。本研究は、その射程について、提案をすることができた。