Project/Area Number |
20H01318
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03020:Japanese history-related
Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History |
Principal Investigator |
OGURA Shigeji 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (20581101)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河合 佐知子 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 特任助教 (00871831)
三上 喜孝 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (10331290)
山口 えり 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (10785851)
仁藤 敦史 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (30218234)
中村 光一 上武大学, ビジネス情報学部, 教授 (30237416)
堀 裕 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50310769)
川尻 秋生 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70250173)
遠藤 慶太 皇學館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90410927)
新井 重行 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (60396934)
佐藤 真海 山形大学, 人文社会科学部, 講師 (20951007)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 日本古代史 / 史料学 / 延喜式 / 類聚三代格 / 平安時代 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、最新の写本研究を踏まえて『類聚三代格』と『延喜式』という9~10世紀の基本史料テキストに再検討を加えることにより、古代社会を広い視野から捉え直し、その展開過程の解明を図ることを目標とする。 『類聚三代格』と『延喜式』は古代の法制である律令格式のうちの「格」と「式」にあたるが、これまで写本研究が充分になされないまま本文利用がなされてきた。近年進んだ両史料の写本研究を踏まえ、新たな本文校訂を進めつつ、それを踏まえて新たな古代社会像の再構築をめざす。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to reconsider the basic historical texts of the ninth and tenth centuries, "Ruiju Sandai Kyaku" and "Engi shiki," based on the latest manuscript research, in order to reconsider the Japanese classical period from a broad perspective and to elucidate its development process. "Ruiju Sandai kyaku" and "Engi shiki" are two of the Ritsuryo code, an classical legal system, but until now they have been used without sufficient manuscript research. This project aims to reconstruct a new image of the Japanese classical period based on the manuscripts of these two historical documents while making new revisions of the text based on the recent progress in manuscript research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『延喜式』の写本系統研究を進め、それに基づき、全体の五分の一程度について、新たな校訂文を作成し、査読誌に投稿あるいは、ネット(デジタル延喜式)での公開を開始した。『類聚三代格』は全3巻となる校訂本の出版を計画しており、翻刻・校訂方針の検討を進め、その第1巻については2023年度中に入稿することとした。『延喜式』『類聚三代格』新校訂の公開が進むことにより、日本古代史のみならず、技術史等の関連分野にも大きな影響を与えるものと考えている。