| Project/Area Number |
20H01338
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 03040:History of Europe and America-related
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Ide Takumi 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (40732665)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
姉川 雄大 長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 准教授 (00554304)
鶴見 太郎 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (00735623)
野村 真理 金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 客員研究員 (20164741)
西村 木綿 (西村木綿) 名古屋外国語大学, 世界共生学部, 講師 (30761035)
宮崎 悠 成蹊大学, 法学部, 教授 (40507159)
重松 尚 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 助教 (90850917)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 反ユダヤ主義 / 中・東欧 / ロシア / 中東欧 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、第二次世界大戦以前の中東欧・ロシアにおける反ユダヤ主義およびユダヤ人迫害について、国家・地域ごとの実態を明らかにしたうえで、それらの比較分析に取り組む。対象となる領域は、当該時期に反ユダヤ主義・ユダヤ人迫害の広がりが認められたオーストリア、ハンガリー、スロヴァキア、ポーランド、リトアニア、ロシアである。本研究全体の目標として、①国や地域ごとの政治的・社会的状況の差異がユダヤ人排斥の実態に及ぼした影響、②反ユダヤ主義イデオロギーが暴力を伴う直接的迫害へと発展していく具体的なプロセス、③ユダヤ人排斥運動の高揚にたいする各地のユダヤ人の対応、という三つの点の解明をめざす。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, research members specializing in the history of the countries in Central-eastern Europe and Russia examined individual cases of anti-Semitism in the region prior to World War II and proceeded with comprehensive comparative analysis on those cases. For this purpose, we held five symposiums or public workshops in the research period from 2020 to 2023 and also publicized a number of achievements (books, papers, presentations etc.) by the research members.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
第一次世界大戦後に成立した中・東欧の諸国家には、その成立背景、政治体制、ユダヤ人の社会的位置づけなどの点において様々な差異が存在した。本研究課題においては、各国・地域における政治的・社会的再編の過程において反ユダヤ主義が果たした役割や機能に着目しつつ、反ユダヤ主義のレトリックやその担い手、またユダヤ人迫害の実態にみられる諸特徴の比較分析を通じて、その相違点と共通点を明らかにした。