| Project/Area Number |
20H01395
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 04020:Human geography-related
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大貝 健二 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00547838)
澤端 智良 茨城キリスト教大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00782674)
佐久間 康富 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30367023)
立見 淳哉 大阪公立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (50422762)
渡辺 理絵 山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (50601390)
嵩 和雄 國學院大學, 観光まちづくり学部, 准教授 (60528818)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 田園回帰 / 関係人口 / 地域資源 / コミュニティ / 農山村 / 連帯経済 / CSV |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
田園回帰の下での農山村における地域づくりは,移住者や地域外の主体も巻き込んだ,新しい局面に入っている。しかし農山村の「なりわい」の基盤となる地域資源の未利用化が地域経済的な発展を阻害しており,学術的裏付けに基づく実践的な対応が急務となっている。一方,硬直化した地縁組織を補完する小学校区などを単位とする地域運営組織が生まれており,地域内外の担い手の参画を促進し,地域資源の管理と活用といった地域の経済活動への関与が期待されている。そのため本研究ではなりわい創出の基盤となる地域資源へのアクセスや共通価値の構築プロセスを明らかにすることから,農山村型連帯経済モデルの構築を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The social and solidarity economy, which is being developed in France, is useful in considering the community business by the regional management organizations and other local actors in rural Japan. First, this reserch project clarified the industrial agglomeration and the creation of value chains through the social solidarity economy in rural France. Furthermore, we revealed processes in which various local actors such as regional management organizations, small traditional villages, profit-oriented organizations on area management and companies on creating shared value (CSV) to engage in the community business of rural Japan. Finally, we discussed the possibility of re-valuing unused residential and agricultural land as local resources, and the possibility of the community business building a new regional economic scheme that differs from the neoliberal economy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会連帯経済は,日本においてRMOをはじめ地域づくり事業協同組合や労働者協同組合などによるCBを考える上での大切な参照軸である。日本でのCBに関する議論は2000年代に入って以降やや議論が低調であるが,この数年急速に議論が広がりつつある農村RMOの展開可能性を考える上でも,本研究において議論を展開したコミュニティとビジネスの関係性の再構築が求められており,フランスにおける社会連帯経済の議論の吸収,そして「生産の世界」論などを援用することでCBと既存の経済の接点を見出すことは,地域一般の共通価値の創造を目指す農山村型連帯経済モデルの構築を行う上で学術的にも社会的にも意義がある研究成果といえる。