| Project/Area Number |
20H01417
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05010:Legal theory and history-related
| Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
米田 健一 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (20283856)
入江 秀晃 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (50600029)
仁木 恒夫 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (80284470)
高橋 裕 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40282587)
大澤 恒夫 桐蔭横浜大学, 法務研究科, 客員教授 (40535928)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 調停 / エスノメソドロジー / 会話分析 / 対話促進型調停 / 相互行為分析 / 相互行為 / 法社会学 / メディエーション / 法実践 / 調停のコミュニケーション / 裁判外紛争処理 / 調停コミュニケーション / ADR / 裁判外紛争解決 / ODR / 対話支援型調停 / 法の相互行為分析 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,行為を直接分析してその動態のメカニズムと構造を可視化し,その分析知見を調停の実践的な教育及びトレーニング技法の開発と評価に結びつけることにより,現代型調停の学術的理解と実践の発展に貢献することにある.つまり,本研究は,遠隔ネットワーク型調停機関を設立/運用する社会実装により実際の調停会話のデータを取得し,「相互行為分析」を利用して調停の相互行為を直接に分析・可視化して,多様なアプロ―チを専門とする共同研究者による多元的観点の協働を通じて実施する,現代型調停の発展を支援する相互行為論的法社会学研究である.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed the iAMP training method for mediators by visualizing and analyzing conversational interactions in mediation based on ethnomethodology and conversation analysis (EMCA), in response to challenges in conventional mediator training. iAMP uses video recordings of simulated mediations and aims to deepen the understanding of the consequences and reasons for actions, while promoting reflection-in-action. This achievement offers an internationally original and meaningful contribution by revealing legal interactions, including ediation, as “living orders,” and by fostering highly sensitive and reflective mediators,thereby advancing the development of contemporary mediation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
調停人向けの新たな訓練法iAMPは、従来見過ごされがちだった法的会話における相互行為の精緻な構造を可視化するものである。調停の現場で生じる発話の順序、応答の仕方、身振り・視線などマルチモーダルな要素を分析することで、調停人の行動の選択肢やその意味的帰結を理解可能にし、行為の根拠を具体的に把握することが可能となる。この訓練法は、調停の進行中に行動しながら自己を調整・吟味する「行動における反省」を促進するものである。これにより、高度に繊細で内省的な調停人や法律実務家の育成が可能となり、実際の相互行為に即した調停の理解と実践が深まり、現代型調停の普及と制度的発展にも大きく貢献する社会的意義を有する。