| Project/Area Number |
20H01420
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Narisawa Takato 信州大学, 学術研究院社会科学系, 教授 (40390075)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
丸 祐一 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (10466708)
蟻川 恒正 日本大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (20202757)
西土 彰一郎 成城大学, 法学部, 教授 (30399018)
石川 健治 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (40176160)
成原 慧 九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (40647715)
坂井 大輔 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 准教授 (40805420)
小池 洋平 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 准教授 (50779121)
中川 律 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60536928)
福嶋 敏明 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80461010)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 憲法学 / 表現の自由 / 奥平康弘 / 制度論 / 教育権 / 平和的生存権 / 戦後憲法学 / 天皇制 / 人権総論 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、戦後憲法学を切り開いた奥平康弘の憲法学を、多面的、総合的に検討することによって、日本憲法学における奥平憲法学の足跡を改めて確認し、戦後憲法学の成果を奥平憲法学との比較において検討することを企図している。 そのために、本研究は、奥平の死後、信州大学に寄贈された資料を整理した上で利用する。資料の中でも、奥平が所蔵していた図書は、すでに「信州大学奥平康弘コレクション」として信州大学付属図書館に所蔵されている。本研究は、奥平が遺した図書以外の資料を整理し、信州大学付属図書館の協力を得て、コレクションの拡充をおこなう。研究者は、コレクションを利用しながら、奥平憲法学の深部に迫る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Following the donation to Shinshu University of the library and research notes left behind by Yasuhiro Okudaira (1929-2015), who greatly influenced Japanese constitutional theory in the fields of freedom of expression and human rights theory, this study aims to use these materials to gain a deeper understanding of Constitutional Theory by Yasuhiro Okudaira from an intrinsic perspective. Among the wide range of research results produced by our research, we would like to particularly mention Kenji Ishikawa's report, "Under an umbrella : Yasuhiro Okudaira, exploring 'institutions'", which was presented at the research meeting held at Shinshu University on 5 September 2023.Ishikawa's report, which began with a page from a notebook left by Okudaira to reflect on his feelings in his later years and traced the history of his research on institutional theory from there, made full use of the Okudaira Yasuhiro Collection at Shinshu University.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
信州大学に寄贈された奥平の蔵書は、約1300冊ある。その中でも、奥平の書き込みが残されている637冊は、信州大学中央図書館の特別資料室に保管されている。また、本研究は、奥平の遺したノートや収集した資料類を総て目録化し、それをデジタル化して紐づけた。奥平の直弟子である渡辺治一橋大学名誉教授は、これらの資料について、「戦後憲法学のみならず近代日本法史にとっても宝の山」と評した。この言葉に、本研究の学術的・社会的意義が端的に示されている。 奥平憲法学は、日本の憲法学者を魅了し続けている。本研究は、奥平憲法学の内在的な理解のための第一歩を刻んだはずである。