| Project/Area Number |
20H01626
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
NAMBU Hatsuyo 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (40263058)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
植田 健男 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10168627)
高橋 寛人 石巻専修大学, 人間学部, 教授 (10188047)
濱口 輝士 名古屋文理大学, 情報メディア学部, 准教授 (20802531)
加藤 崇英 茨城大学, 教育学野, 教授 (30344782)
棚野 勝文 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30774559)
前原 健二 東京学芸大学, 先端教育人材育成推進機構, 教授 (40222286)
平井 貴美代 常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50325396)
大野 裕己 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60335403)
首藤 隆介 名古屋造形大学, 造形学部, 教授 (81003423)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 教育経営システム / 社会総掛かりでの教育 / 政策形成・実施過程 / 地方創生 / 続可能な学校 / ホリスティックな教育 / チームとしての学校 / スクールソーシャル ワーカー / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 学校経営実態 / 持続可能な学校 / 総合的な教育政策 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、「社会総掛かりでの教育の実現」が求められる今日、政策形成・実施過程、学校経営実態、学校教育の原理・歴史、教育領域と福祉領域の人材育成システムを分析することにより、教育経営システムの構造がどのように変容しつつあるのかについて明らかにすることを目的としている。 本研究では、これまでの改革が実際に教職員、生徒、父母、地域社会等にいかなるインパクトを与えているのかを実証的に明らかにし、それを踏まえ、持続可能な我が国固有の教育経営システム構造を構築することを目指しており、今後の改革論議に対する学術的に根拠づけられたデータと方策の提案を意図している。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify how the structure of educational administration and management systems is changing by analyzing policy formulation and implementation processes, school management practices, the principles and history of school education, and human resource development systems in the fields of education and welfare, in light of the current demand for “education involving the entire society.” This study attempts to clarify research questions from three perspectives: (1) Are the various reforms currently being proposed sufficiently grounded in the actual realities of school management? (2) How can Japan's strengths in holistic education be leveraged to achieve sustainable school education that meets the demands of the times? (3) How can the education and welfare sectors be effectively connected?
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、従来の「学校経営」研究の枠を超え、教育をめぐる社会システムの相互の関連性とプロセスを総体的に把握できる「教育経営」概念を用いることにより、政策、実態、歴史、原理、国際比較の側面から、総合的に、我が国の教育経営システムの構造変容を明らかにする点に特色がある。本研究は、これまでの改革が実際に教職員、生徒、父母、地域社会等にいかなるインパクトを与えているのかを実証的に明らかにし、それを踏まえ、持続可能な我が国固有の教育経営システム構造の構築を目指すものであり、今後の改革論議に対し、学術的に根拠づけられたデータと方策を提供することが可能である。