| Project/Area Number |
20H01681
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Kimura Akitaka 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (50508348)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鎌田 英一郎 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00780735)
藤本 登 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60274510)
倉元 賢一 第一工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20908107)
武藤 浩二 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30311096)
鈴木 裕之 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (90284158)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 中学校技術科 / 問題解決能力 / リスクの視点 / 4内容の統合 / カリキュラム / 生体情報 / リスク / 統合 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,中学校技術科において生徒に現実社会の幅広い問題を解決する能力を育成することを目的に,リスクの視点を取り入れ,技術科の4つの内容を統合した問題解決に関するカリキュラムの開発し,学校現場への活用を目指すものである。設定した題材に即した学習内容・方法と教材を作成し,その有効性と問題点を授業実践と生理・心理・認知面の測定により多面的な視点から検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed a curriculum for junior high school technology that incorporates a risk perspective (risk assessment, risk reduction) and problem solving that integrates the four content areas. The main theme that runs through the entire curriculum is ``Let's propose a phase-free park that supports local people.'' For each content, sub-topics were set based on the themes (A: Safety, B: Community Formation, C: Disasters, D: Disaster Prevention/Crime Prevention), and the curriculum was constructed. In addition, with the aim of optimizing learning content, methods, and teaching materials, this research project examined the effects of the presence or absence of demonstrations in drawing learning on brain activity in the prefrontal cortex and subjective evaluation. As a result, it was suggested that if there were many explanations about the drafting procedure, there would be information overload, which could affect the level of thinking.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題において提案したリスクの視点と4内容を統合した問題解決を取り入れた中学校技術科のカリキュラムを実践することで、現実社会で行われている広い問題解決に対応した能力,如いては技術リテラシーの育成に繋がると考える。また、小題材として設定した安心、コミュニティの形成、災害、防災・防犯は社会においても重要な課題であり、それら全てを取り扱う本カリキュラムの社会的意義は大きいと考える。