Development of Cross-Curricular Learning Design and Assessment Skills Training Program for General Teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H01684
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
Toyoshima Keiji  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90380378)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 赤沢 早人  奈良教育大学, 教育連携講座, 教授 (50380374)
石丸 哲史  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50223029)
小田 泰司  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (60452702)
坂井 清隆  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (50802849)
後藤 賢次郎  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (10634579)
木下 祥一  福岡こども短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (90908881)
芋生 修一  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 特任教授 (50823928)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords教科等横断的な学習デザイン・評価力 / 汎用的な資質・能力の育成 / PBL・課題解決学習 / 教員養成・研修プログラム / 学習の自律化 / 教員研修会・研修動画 / 研修会・研修動画 / 研修動画・リーフレット / 研修動画 / 海外調査
Outline of Research at the Start
今後,学校教育では,変化の激しい時代に求められる汎用的な資質・能力の育成に向け「どのように社会・世界と関わっていくか」教科等を横断的に関連付けた学習指導・評価の解明が喫緊の課題である。
本研究の目的は,変化の激しいこれからの時代に求められる汎用的な資質・能力の育成に向け,①教科等の特性を活かした探究から得られる概念,法則,原理他,知識や技能を有意味に使い「どのように社会・世界と関わっていくか」具体的な文脈に立ち向かう課題解決・プロジェクト型の教科等横断的な学習デザイン・評価力について理論と方法を明示する,②さらに,それらより教員養成・研修プログラムを開発し,一般教員及び学生に敷衍することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop general-purpose qualities and abilities by meaningfully using concepts, laws, principles, and other knowledge and skills obtained through research that takes advantage of the characteristics of subjects, etc., and confronting specific contexts. The objective was to develop and expand teacher training programs by clarifying theories and methods for problem-solving, project-based cross-curricular learning designs, and assessment skills.
Through the development of this program and its expansion/contribution, we can solve educational issues that are difficult to deal with alone in the field, such as shifting the foundation to developing qualifications and abilities through a collaborative system between teacher training universities like our university and local education administration. I was able to clarify the paradigm for model construction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究での,汎用的な資質・能力の育成に向けた課題解決・プロジェクト型の教科等横断的な学習デザイン・評価力についての教員養成・研修プログラムの開発と,その教育関係諸機関における各種研修会等への情報提供を通して敷衍・貢献することにより,本学のような教員養成系大学と地元教育行政との連携体制による,資質・能力育成への基盤転換,令和の日本型教育の具現化等,現場単独では対応が困難な教育課題の解決モデル構築の範例を明示することができた。