| Project/Area Number |
20H01703
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今富 摂子 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (30509633)
飯村 大智 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (40881842)
小林 宏明 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50334024)
後藤 多可志 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50584231)
畦上 恭彦 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70337434)
牧野 泰美 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 研究企画部, 上席総括研究員 (80249945)
城本 修 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 教授 (00290544)
趙 成河 筑波大学, 人間系, 特任助教 (20825070)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 言語障害 / ことばの教室 / 発達障害 / 入級審査 / チェックリスト / 発話 / 言語 / 学齢期 / アセスメント / 評価 / 通級 / 入厩審査 / 発話障害 / コミュニケーション障害 / アセスメントツール / 特別支援教育 / 構音障害 / 音声障害 / 吃音 / 言語発達障害 / 児童 / 発話・言語 / 構音 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
まず小学校ことばの教室での入級審査時に使用可能な発話と言語能力の包括的アセスメントツールを開発することを目的とする。アセスメントの対象となる障害は、言語発達障害、吃音、構音障害の3障害である。これらの問題が複数にわたり合併して現れることも想定し事例解説付きマニュアルの添付により指導介入にあたり優先順位を付けることが可能である、包括的なツールの開発を目指す。この「発話と言語能力の包括的アセスメントツール」DVD付きの書籍として出版することを目指す。書籍にはことばの教室の経験が浅い教諭にわかりやすい説明書、入級後の支援に活かすことができる事例集を掲載し支援の現場ですぐに使用できるように開発する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In preparing a checklist for screening for admission to resource room for speech-language disorders , it was confirmed that information on the history of consultation with specialists may be useful in predicting subsequent use of the resource room. The responses of the teachers revealed that they are currently teaching students with developmental disabilities in addition to speech-language disorders, suggesting the importance of including items related to developmental disabilities. The differences between the speech-language disorder items in this checklist and those of children in regular classes were clear, and it was considered possible to discriminate between these two groups. It was suggested that this checklist could be used to detect children who need to attend classes to some extent.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的な意義としては、言語障害の通級指導教室に通う児童と一般の児童の間で、就学前の健康診査や相談歴の状況において違いがみられたこと、言語障害だけでなく発達障害のある児童も指導の対象になっていた現状が明らかにされたことが挙げられる。 社会的な意義については、言語障害を主訴として指導を受ける通級を判断するために教育現場で使用可能な評価用ツールを作成したことである。本チェックリストは、現在、通級を利用する児童とそうでない児童の言語障害の有無を判別が可能であることが検証された。