| Project/Area Number |
20H01727
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Goda Yoshiko 熊本大学, 半導体・デジタル研究教育機構, 准教授 (00433706)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 政寛 九州大学, データ駆動イノベーション推進本部, 教授 (10466831)
山本 佐江 育英大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10783144)
田中 洋一 仁愛女子短期大学, 生活科学学科, 教授 (20340036)
石毛 弓 大手前大学, 建築&芸術学部, 教授 (50515327)
可部 繁三郎 福井工業大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (10901754)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | フィードバック / フィードバックシーカー / 生涯学習スキル / 探求の共同体 (CoI) / データ駆動型アプローチ / ナレッジ駆動型アプローチ / 学習コミュニティ / ラーニングアナリティクス / 探究の共同体(CoI) / フィードバックシーキング / データ駆動型アブローチ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、自身の成長のために有用なフィードバックを誘起するために必要な要因を明らかにし、体系的にモデル化することを目的としている。研究方法は、データ駆動型アブローチとナレッジ駆動型アプローチを組み合わせる。研究範囲は、学習者とフィードバック提供者の1対1の場面、研究会のような学習者と複数のフィードバック提供者がいる1対多の場面とする。また、フィードバックをもらう場面だけでなく、その前後の要因も含め、動的・静的なフィードバック誘起要因を同定する。本研究では、フィードバックの提供だけでなく、学習者からの働きかけにより、より質の高いフィードバックを誘起する手法を提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify the factors that elicit useful feedback for promoting personal growth and to systematically model these factors. By integrating data-driven and knowledge-driven approaches, we developed evaluation criteria to improve the quality of feedback and constructed a feedback induction support system. This system supports the interaction between learners (i.e., feedback seeker) and feedback providers throughout the feedback reception process. Additionally, we proposed a mathematical model that considers feedback reception sensitivity and individual characteristics. The academic significance lies in providing systematic insights to enhance the quality of feedback, contributing to the development of educational theories. Socially, it is expected to contribute to the enrichment of lifelong learning by promoting learners' active learning through high-quality feedback.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、自己成長のために有用なフィードバックを引き出すモデルを開発し、データ駆動型と知識駆動型アプローチを融合して探求した。学術的意義として、データ駆動とナレッジ駆動の両アプローチを用い、フィードバックの質を高めるための体系的なモデル化と評価項目の開発、ならびにフィードバック誘起支援システムの構築が挙げられる。社会的意義は、学習者が主体的かつ建設的なフィードバックを得ることで、生涯学習を促進し、個々の学びを支援することにある。さらに、フィードバックの受容プロセス全体を整理し、多様な学習環境での応用可能性を広げた。本研究は、教育の質向上と社会的な学びの場の充実に貢献することが期待できる。