| Project/Area Number |
20H01751
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
| Research Institution | Kushiro National College of Technology (2022-2023) Tokyo National College of Technology (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊澤 悟 小山工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (00232223)
伊藤 通子 東京都市大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00537037)
藤原 康宣 一関工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (40290689)
久池井 茂 北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (50300653)
鈴木 慎也 東京工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 准教授 (50803285)
永井 翠 東京工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 准教授 (60591154)
芦田 和毅 長野工業高等専門学校, 情報エレクトロニクス系, 教授 (70377612)
青木 悠祐 沼津工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (70584259)
多羅尾 進 東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (80300515)
八田 直紀 東京工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 講師 (10881089)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 社会実装教育 / 社会実装型PBL / 卒業生キャリア調査 / 質問紙調査 / 社会性・情動コンピテンス / 人生幸福度 / コンピテンシー / 相関分析 / 社会性と情動の教育 / SEL / 社会性と情動のコンピテンス / SEC / 人生満足度 / 高専教育 / 社会実装力 / キャリア分析 / 科学技術教育 / 職場ニーズ / テキストマイニング / 非認知能力 / キャリア教育 / インターンシップ / 人財育成 / 自己効用感 / GRIT / 社会実装学 / 学習歴 / イノベーション人材育成 / 全国高専卒業生キャリア調査 / 社会人基礎力 / 自己効力感 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
我が国ではイノベーション人材育成が急務となっている。申請者らは2015年度に卒業生キャリア調査(対象3,000名)を行い、汎用的能力が卒後キャリアに大きく寄与したことを示した。更に、イノベーション実現には社会実装力という新しい能力が欠かせない。高専では7年前より社会実装教育を始め、その効果検証が切望されている。 本研究では、全国高専卒業生キャリア調査により、在学時と卒後の学習歴と社会実装力の関連性、及び卒後キャリアへの効果をエビデンスに基づき解明する。更にイノベーション人材育成モデル「社会実装学」を構築する。社会実装力とは、①個人の資質・能力、②社会や人との関係構築力、③学び方の学習力を指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, students learned the importance of identifying issues through case studies of social implementation examples. As a result of working on social implementation in collaboration with partners both inside and outside the university, students' self-efficacy improved through the experience of social implementation-type Project Based Learning (PBL). Furthermore, students' competency improved as a result of the experience of social implementation-type PBL. Next, in order to clarify the Social and Emotional Competencies (SECs) of graduates of National Institute of Technology, this study conducted a survey with the cooperation of 14 technical colleges and 15 campuses, randomly selecting 1,000 graduates from each college or campus, for a total of 15,000 people. A correlation analysis of SEC at graduation and currently and current life satisfaction showed a significant positive correlation with life satisfaction for all five SECs at graduation and currently.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の核心をなす学術的意義は、この社会実装教育の効果がキャリアやイノベーション発揚力に及ぼす影響をエビデンスに基づいて評価し、有効性を分析・評価することにある。 本研究により、高専を卒業した学生が、将来、技術者としての社会実装力を獲得していく仕組みと、これがキャリアに及ぼす効果をエビデンスに基づき分析・解明する社会的意義は大きい。