Project/Area Number |
20H02122
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 20020:Robotics and intelligent system-related
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
櫻田 武 成蹊大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40588802)
柴田 芳幸 東京都立産業技術高等専門学校, ものづくり工学科, 准教授 (50614319)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ニューロリハビリテーション / 視覚フィードバック / バーチャルリアリティ / 拡張現実 / リハビリテーション |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本では死因として脳卒中は減少しているが,高齢片麻痺者が増加しており,訓練を支えるセラピスト不足が懸念されている.それゆえ近年のリハビリ工学研究ではロボット技術を用いた訓練システムの開発研究が多い.しかしながら,ロボット訓練では患者のモチベーション維持が難しく,その効果を疑問視する報告も多い.このような現状を踏まえ,本研究課題では訓練モチベーションを無知覚・無意識(インプリシット)に高められる新たなバイオフィードバック機能の創成を目標とする.リアルタイムに視覚・体性感覚フィードバックをしつつ,個々人の至適特性を計測し,個々人に最適な歩行・立位姿勢訓練システムの開発を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research thesis is to develop the biofeedback system that the subject’s motivation made implicitly. This research project aimed at the development of the gait & standing posture training system suitable for individual property in real time. We have developed and evaluated the optimum training method in the gait & standing posture training system. In addition, we have developed the biofeedback system of various parameters in unloading gait training system. The final aim of this research project was not achieved completely, but we have gotten some milestones for the final achievement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題の目的は,障害者や高齢者の訓練モチベーションを無知覚・無意識(インプリシット)に高められる新たなバイオフィードバックシステムを歩行・立位姿勢訓練システムに組み込むことであった.そのプロトタイプは組み込むことができた.まだ最終的な開発目標が達成できたわけではないが,そのマイルストーンは得られたのではないかと思われる.将来的にテーラーメイドなリハビリ訓練処方が可能となれば,臨床的にも大いに意義ある研究成果となるのではないかと思われる.