| Project/Area Number |
20H02235
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka City University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 厳 大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (10869530)
森山 仁志 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 講師 (50825495)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 高力ボルト / 摩擦接合継手 / メカニカルファスナー / 構造工学・地震工学 / 皿型形状 / 高耐久 / 高力ボルト,摩擦接合継手,メカニカルファスナー / 砂時計型 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,高力六角ボルトと同等の耐荷性・疲労耐久性を有し,耐腐食性を格段に改善できる突出部が一切ない砂時計型形状のメカニカルファスナーを新たに開発し,それを部材接合部に実装して,鋼構造物のメンテンナンス負荷を大幅に削減するものである.二つのねじを組み合わせて,高強度,高耐久なファスナーとするための機構の検討,材料の選定,鋼構造物への適用性の検討をFEM解析と実験により,高力ボルト接合を専門とする研究者および金属材料の研究者,ボルトメーカーの技術者によって協働して行う.さらに,最終年度にはそれらの成果を踏まえた,実鋼構造物へ実装するための設計・施工ガイドラインも策定する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a non-projecting, hourglass-shaped bolt set (hereafter referred to as "DSF") that improves the corrosion resistance of steel structures. Tensile, shear, and fastening performance tests were conducted using a prototype DSF, and its applicability to frictional joints was investigated. The results clarified that the DSF can achieve the target performance when 13 or more threads are engaged and the axial force is controlled using the rotation angle method. In addition, the DSF’s structure, which allows the bolt and nut to engage along its entire length, can provide shear strength equivalent to that of an M22-F10T when extended to a longer length
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の高力六角ボルトを用いた部材接合部では,ボルト頭部およびナットの角部を起点とした腐食進行が問題となる.I桁のような開断面部材の接合部に,本研究で提案したDSFを適用することで,部材形状に依存しない防食性能を 大幅改善した摩擦接合継手が実現できる.これにより,鋼橋の損傷そのものを減少させることができ,鋼構造物メンテンナンスに関わる人的・物的コストを大幅に削減することができる.